SGID Silkworm Genome Informatics Database
Gene
KWMTBOMO16869
Pre Gene Modal
BGIBMGA005571
Annotation
putative_Zn_finger_protein_[Danaus_plexippus]
Full name
Zinc finger protein       + More
Zinc finger protein 157      
Alternative Name
Zinc finger protein HZF22
Transcription factor
Location in the cell
Nuclear   Reliability : 2.485
 

Sequence

CDS
ATGTCGAGCCACTTAAACACGCACATATTAGTGGTGCACAATACGGAATCACTGCCGTTTGAATGTATAGCATGCGGACGCGGGTTCATATCGAAGTCGCGCCTTGACGTTCATATGGCGGTGCACACCAAGGATCGCCCTCATAAATGCTCATTTTGCATTAAACGGTTTAGGACTAAGATTTGCATGCAGCTACACGAAACTCACACGAAGGAGAAACCGTACGAATGCAGCGAGTGCGGCAAGTGGTTCAGCTCGAAGAACGTGCTGAAAGAACCACAAGCTCATACACGAGGACGTGAAGAGATTCGCGTGCACGCTCTGCGATATGTCGTTCATTAG
Protein
MSSHLNTHILVVHNTESLPFECIACGRGFISKSRLDVHMAVHTKDRPHKCSFCIKRFRTKICMQLHETHTKEKPYECSECGKWFSSKNVLKEPQAHTRGREEIRVHALRYVVH

Summary

Similarity
Belongs to the krueppel C2H2-type zinc-finger protein family.
Keywords
Complete proteome   DNA-binding   Metal-binding   Nucleus   Reference proteome   Repeat   Transcription   Transcription regulation   Zinc   Zinc-finger  
Feature
chain  Zinc finger protein 157
EC Number
2.1.1.-
EMBL
BABH01020172    FP102341    CBH09298.1    AGBW02010007    OWR49349.1    RSAL01000090    + More
RVE48085.1    ODYU01004452    SOQ44334.1    JTDY01009405    KOB63556.1    GAIX01005628    JAA86932.1    CP026264    AWP21197.1    CM004476    OCT75216.1    KK718937    KFO60361.1    GABZ01002384    JAA51141.1    RAZU01001412    RLQ58084.1    KE663643    ERE91182.1    BC152115    AAI52116.1    AEMK02000041    AGTP01031698    BC096915    AAH96915.1    KK117637    KFM71029.1    QRBI01000237    RMB91363.1    CR382385    CP026245    AWO98582.1    GCES01063208    JAR23115.1    GCES01111163    JAQ75159.1    GCES01015361    JAR70962.1    AAKN02053506    AAKN02053507    AAKN02053508    AAKN02053509    AAKN02053510    AHZZ02037046    AHZZ02037047    AHZZ02037048    GDQN01003266    JAT87788.1    JH331112    EHH62317.1    CM001273    EHH30682.1    AQIA01084429    AQIA01084430    AQIA01084431    AQIA01084432    JSUE03045482    JSUE03045483    JSUE03045484    JSUE03045485    GBYX01434829    JAO46500.1    IACM01124125    LAB37920.1    AAQR03154162    AAQR03154163    AAQR03154164    AQIB01115437    NBAG03001716    PNI10871.1    U28687    AL590223    AL591503    BC075003    GCES01063207    JAR23116.1    AACZ04031925    AACZ04031926    AACZ04031927    AACZ04031928    CABD030124274    CABD030124275    CABD030124276    CABD030124277    CABD030124278    CABD030124279    CABD030124280    CABD030124281    AJFE02038439    AJFE02038440    AJFE02038441    AJFE02038442    AJFE02038443    AJFE02038444    AJFE02038445    AJFE02038446    AEFK01035148    BC155767    AAI55768.1    BC090732    AAH90732.1   
Pfam
PF00096   zf-C2H2        + More
PF07776   zf-AD
PF08366   LLGL
PF01352   KRAB
Interpro
IPR036236   Znf_C2H2_sf        + More
IPR013087   Znf_C2H2_type       
IPR012934   Znf_AD       
IPR036322   WD40_repeat_dom_sf       
IPR019775   WD40_repeat_CS       
IPR001680   WD40_repeat       
IPR017986   WD40_repeat_dom       
IPR013577   LLGL2       
IPR015943   WD40/YVTN_repeat-like_dom_sf       
IPR000664   Lethal2_giant       
IPR017114   YY-1-like       
IPR036051   KRAB_dom_sf       
IPR001909   KRAB       
IPR017125   Znf_PRDM5-like       
SUPFAM
SSF57667   SSF57667        + More
SSF50978   SSF50978       
SSF109640   SSF109640       
Gene 3D
PDB
5V3G     E-value=9.68025e-10,     Score=145

Ontologies

Topology

Subcellular location
Nucleus  
Length:
113
Number of predicted TMHs:
0
Exp number of AAs in TMHs:
0.01254
Exp number, first 60 AAs:
0.01254
Total prob of N-in:
0.13787
outside
1  -  113
 
 

Population Genetic Test Statistics

Pi
0
Theta
0
Tajima's D
0
CLR
0
CSRT
0
Interpretation
Uncertain

Multiple alignment of Orthologues

 
 

Gene Tree

 
 
Copyright@ 2018-2023    Any Comments and suggestions mail to:zhuzl@cqu.edu.cn   渝ICP备19006517号