SGID Silkworm Genome Informatics Database
Gene
KWMTBOMO16771
Annotation
PREDICTED:_uncharacterized_protein_LOC106110672?_partial_[Papilio_polytes]
Full name
GMP reductase      
Alternative Name
Guanosine 5'-monophosphate oxidoreductase
Location in the cell
Cytoplasmic   Reliability : 1.204 Nuclear   Reliability : 1.429
 

Sequence

CDS
ATGAACATAGTGCTTTCTGATAAAATATCAGATAAATTGACTATTATACAAGCATACTCACCAACTGAATCAGAAAAGAAAGACGACATAGCAAAAATAGAAAAGTTCTATGGTGACTTGCAAACAGCTATCGACAATTCATACAGAAACATTATCGTTATGGGCGATTTCAATGGGAAAGTAGGAACCTCTAACAGCGGAGAAGAGTATACGGTTGGCAGATTCGGAATTGGCAAAAGGAGTAAGAACGGAGAAAGATTAGTTACATTTGCCCTAAAAAACAAACTTAGTATTCTCAACCTTCTTCAAGAAAAAAGAAACGAAAAAGTGGACATGGGTCTCTCCGAACGGACTTTATAA
Protein
MNIVLSDKISDKLTIIQAYSPTESEKKDDIAKIEKFYGDLQTAIDNSYRNIIVMGDFNGKVGTSNSGEEYTVGRFGIGKRSKNGERLVTFALKNKLSILNLLQEKRNEKVDMGLSERTL

Summary

Description
Catalyzes the irreversible NADPH-dependent deamination of GMP to IMP. It functions in the conversion of nucleobase, nucleoside and nucleotide derivatives of G to A nucleotides, and in maintaining the intracellular balance of A and G nucleotides.
Catalytic Activity
IMP + NADP(+) + NH4(+) = GMP + 2 H(+) + NADPH
Subunit
Homotetramer.
Similarity
Belongs to the IMPDH/GMPR family. GuaC type 1 subfamily.
EC Number
1.7.1.7
EMBL
RSAL01000042    RVE50766.1    KZ150049    PZC74456.1    ODYU01013311    SOQ60019.1    + More
FJ265564    ADI61832.1    CAVP010052198    CDL93746.1    JTDY01002723    KOB70849.1    JTDY01001937    KOB72497.1    UZAI01020850    VDP53479.1    JTDY01000715    KOB76117.1    UZAI01013048    VDP10726.1    NWSH01001447    PCG71212.1    UZAI01001916    VDO66484.1    FJ265561    ADI61829.1    UZAK01054878    VDP83084.1    MRZV01002651    PIK33269.1    UZAI01007646    VDO99813.1    GEDV01000266    JAP88291.1    UZAI01017894    VDP30808.1    UZAI01000522    VDO53941.1    UZAL01039177    VDP75021.1    AAGJ04114295    FJ265563    ADI61831.1    FJ265562    ADI61830.1    UZAI01001478    VDO62378.1    MRZV01000183    PIK56232.1    UZAI01021218    VDP54835.1    GG666454    EEN69674.1    UZAI01019470    VDP45570.1    UZAK01032465    VDP27688.1    UZAI01018910    VDP41173.1    HE601624    CCD76535.1    JPKZ01000255    KHN88272.1    CAVP010059514    CDL95876.1    UZAI01020922    VDP53794.1    UZAI01000251    VDO50484.1    AAGJ04122993    MRZV01000093    PIK59088.1    UZAI01002504    VDO72196.1    UZAI01017868    VDP30540.1    MRZV01000013    PIK62383.1    UZAI01005208    VDO89561.1    UZAK01043895    VDP71595.1    UZAI01012167    VDP09784.1    MRZV01000884    PIK43012.1    UZAI01017324    VDP23363.1    UZAL01003327    VDO86857.1    UZAI01018868    VDP40819.1    UZAI01018266    VDP35225.1    UZAI01018331    VDP35931.1    ODYU01001637    SOQ38140.1    UZAI01001756    VDO64998.1    UZAI01017620    VDP27415.1    UZAK01033351    VDP36524.1    UZAI01000298    VDO51048.1    UZAI01022463    VDP58008.1    ODYU01008249    SOQ51673.1    CH902628    KPU75356.1    UZAI01018771    VDP40084.1    UZAI01018403    VDP36691.1    UZAI01021193    VDP54749.1    UZAI01004314    VDO85554.1    NCKU01003098    RWS08177.1    UZAI01000543    VDO54156.1    UZAI01017742    VDP28975.1    UZAI01021626    VDP56003.1    UZAI01018648    VDP38998.1    UZAI01019590    VDP46363.1    AMQN01039158    KB295056    ELU13765.1    UZAI01004561    VDO86877.1    UYSU01033370    VDL92092.1    UZAI01003915    VDO83114.1    UZAI01018025    VDP32285.1    UZAI01000508    VDO53809.1    UZAI01019930    VDP48645.1    UZAI01021903    VDP56786.1    UZAI01018724    VDP39737.1    UZAI01017590    VDP27032.1    UZAI01004852    VDO88081.1    UZAI01020914    VDP53739.1    AMQN01035462    KB292293    ELU17851.1    UZAI01000051    VDO47367.1    UZAI01017309    VDP23203.1    UZAI01005733    VDO91759.1    UZAI01018587    VDP38421.1    UZAI01019431    VDP45292.1    UZAI01007994    VDP00793.1    UZAI01018562    VDP38196.1    UZAK01032432    VDP27341.1    UZAI01002464    VDO71833.1    UZAI01003085    VDO77048.1    RJVU01023003    ROL50012.1   
Pfam
PF14529   Exo_endo_phos_2        + More
PF00478   IMPDH
PF00078   RVT_1
PF03372   Exo_endo_phos
PF06816   NOD
PF07645   EGF_CA
PF12661   hEGF
PF00066   Notch
PF12796   Ank_2
PF00008   EGF
PF07684   NODP
Interpro
IPR005993   GMPR        + More
IPR015875   IMP_DH/GMP_Rdtase_CS       
IPR001093   IMP_DH_GMPRt       
IPR013785   Aldolase_TIM       
IPR005135   Endo/exonuclease/phosphatase       
IPR036691   Endo/exonu/phosph_ase_sf       
IPR027124   Swc5/CFDP2       
IPR000477   RT_dom       
IPR008297   Notch       
IPR000152   EGF-type_Asp/Asn_hydroxyl_site       
IPR020683   Ankyrin_rpt-contain_dom       
IPR011656   Notch_NODP_dom       
IPR035993   Notch-like_dom_sf       
IPR010660   Notch_NOD_dom       
IPR000742   EGF-like_dom       
IPR036770   Ankyrin_rpt-contain_sf       
IPR013032   EGF-like_CS       
IPR018097   EGF_Ca-bd_CS       
IPR024600   DUF3454_notch       
IPR002110   Ankyrin_rpt       
IPR000800   Notch_dom       
IPR009030   Growth_fac_rcpt_cys_sf       
IPR001881   EGF-like_Ca-bd_dom       
SUPFAM
SSF56219   SSF56219        + More
SSF48403   SSF48403       
SSF90193   SSF90193       
SSF57184   SSF57184       
Gene 3D

Ontologies

Topology

Length:
119
Number of predicted TMHs:
0
Exp number of AAs in TMHs:
0.00075
Exp number, first 60 AAs:
0
Total prob of N-in:
0.19443
outside
1  -  119
 
 

Population Genetic Test Statistics

Pi
0
Theta
0
Tajima's D
0
CLR
0
CSRT
0
Interpretation
Uncertain

Multiple alignment of Orthologues

 
 

Gene Tree

 
 
Copyright@ 2018-2023    Any Comments and suggestions mail to:zhuzl@cqu.edu.cn   渝ICP备19006517号