SGID Silkworm Genome Informatics Database
Gene
KWMTBOMO15843
Annotation
endonuclease-reverse_transcriptase_[Bombyx_mori]
Full name
Craniofacial development protein 2      
Alternative Name
p97 bucentaur protein
Location in the cell
Nuclear   Reliability : 2.075
 

Sequence

CDS
ATGATCAATGATGACCGTATTCGCAACATTGTGGGAAGGTTTGGTGTGGGTTCTAAGAGCAATCGTGGCCAACGACTTGTGGAGTATCGCATCGAGAGGAATCTTTGCATAACAAACACGCAATTCCAACATCACCCAAGACGTTTATACACATGGACTTTCCCTGGAGCGCGGTATAGCAATCAGATCGATCACATACTCGTGAACACGCGTTGGAAGTCGTCCGTCGTAAATGTGAAGACATGCTTTTTTAATTTGCGCTCAGGCTAA
Protein
MINDDRIRNIVGRFGVGSKSNRGQRLVEYRIERNLCITNTQFQHHPRRLYTWTFPGARYSNQIDHILVNTRWKSSVVNVKTCFFNLRSG

Summary

Miscellaneous
Gene duplication of the ancestral BCNT gene leads to the h-type BCNT (CFDP1) gene and the p97BCNT (CFDP2) gene. The latter contains a region derived from the endonuclease domain of a retrotransposable element RTE-1. This repetitive sequence associated with the BCNT gene is specific to Ruminantia.
Keywords
Complete proteome   Cytoplasm   Direct protein sequencing   Nucleus   Reference proteome  
Feature
chain  Craniofacial development protein 2
EMBL
ODYU01006118    SOQ47682.1    FJ265548    ADI61816.1    FJ265559    ADI61827.1    + More
FJ265553    ADI61821.1    FJ265547    ADI61815.1    ODYU01000634    SOQ35746.1    FJ265557    ADI61825.1    KZ150025    PZC74827.1    DPCO01000033    HCE59366.1    KZ150087    PZC73751.1    GGMR01007827    MBY20446.1    KQ416818    KOF95029.1    KQ421665    KOF76833.1    GBBM01003916    JAC31502.1    FJ265560    ADI61828.1    LBMM01000801    KMQ97461.1    GBBM01003639    JAC31779.1    GL761727    EFZ22895.1    AAGJ04122993    JH881209    ELR55722.1    LBMM01005351    KMQ91585.1    JH880989    ELR57387.1    AAGJ04003947    BC149202    AB259013    AAI49203.1    BAF36506.1    ELR57388.1    LWLT01000020    AB465690    BAG75458.1    D84513    D84514    D84515    AB081095    AB005652    MRZV01001667    PIK36482.1    JH881217    ELR55677.1    KN538403    KHJ42451.1    AAGJ04113592    AAGJ04113593    AAGJ04113594    HACG01048887    CEK95752.1    AB213486    BAE19808.1    HACG01048869    CEK95734.1    HACG01048886    CEK95751.1    KQ418263    KOF88093.1    AAGJ04089624    FJ265546    ADI61814.1    HACG01048881    CEK95746.1    HACG01048875    CEK95740.1    HACG01048876    CEK95741.1    HACG01048874    CEK95739.1    HACG01048885    CEK95750.1    AAGJ04154883    HACG01048879    CEK95744.1    HACG01048873    CEK95738.1    HACG01048883    CEK95748.1    AAGJ04030456    AB084085    BAB90842.1    AB113247    BAC78521.1    GU815090    ADF18553.1    MRZV01000365    PIK51575.1    AB191483    AB192410    AB158226    HACG01040351    CEK87216.1    HACG01040349    CEK87214.1    HACG01048595    CEK95460.1    JH881842    ELR51968.1    FJ265552    ADI61820.1    NCKU01004395    RWS06003.1    GDRN01105844    GDRN01105842    JAI57667.1    AAGJ04102956    HACG01040353    CEK87218.1    AB190444    BAE00011.1    ABLF02014119    ABLF02061067   
Pfam
PF14529   Exo_endo_phos_2        + More
PF00078   RVT_1
PF03372   Exo_endo_phos
Interpro
IPR027124   Swc5/CFDP2        + More
IPR036691   Endo/exonu/phosph_ase_sf       
IPR005135   Endo/exonuclease/phosphatase       
IPR000477   RT_dom       
IPR002138   Pept_C14_p10       
SUPFAM
SSF56219   SSF56219       
Gene 3D

Ontologies

Topology

Subcellular location
Cytoplasm  
Nucleus  
Length:
89
Number of predicted TMHs:
0
Exp number of AAs in TMHs:
0.00059
Exp number, first 60 AAs:
0.00024
Total prob of N-in:
0.64890
inside
1  -  89
 
 

Population Genetic Test Statistics

Pi
198.483031
Theta
143.839923
Tajima's D
1.193927
CLR
0
CSRT
0.702614869256537
Interpretation
Uncertain

Multiple alignment of Orthologues

 
 

Gene Tree

 
 
Copyright@ 2018-2023    Any Comments and suggestions mail to:zhuzl@cqu.edu.cn   渝ICP备19006517号