SGID Silkworm Genome Informatics Database
Gene
KWMTBOMO15118  Validated by peptides from experiments
Pre Gene Modal
BGIBMGA004993
Annotation
hypothetical_protein_KGM_16296_[Danaus_plexippus]
Full name
Probable pterin-4-alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase       + More
Pterin-4-alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase      
Alternative Name
4-alpha-hydroxy-tetrahydropterin dehydratase
Pterin carbinolamine dehydratase
Location in the cell
Cytoplasmic   Reliability : 1.352 Nuclear   Reliability : 1.828
 

Sequence

CDS
ATGGCTGATAAACTTAATCAAGAGGAGCGCACAACTGAGCTCAAACCTCTACTGGAATCTGGTTGGAAAATTCAGAGCAACAGAGACGCAATAGAAAAGGAATTTCAGTTCAAAAATTTTAATGAAGCTTTTGGATTCATGACCAGGGTCGCGCTGCTAGCTGAGAAAATGGATCATCATCCTGAGTGGTTCAATGTATACAACAAGTTGCAAGTGACACTTTCTTCACATGACGTAAATGGATTGAGCAAAAGGGATATCAAAATGGCCAGTTTTATGGATAAAAATTATAATTAA
Protein
MADKLNQEERTTELKPLLESGWKIQSNRDAIEKEFQFKNFNEAFGFMTRVALLAEKMDHHPEWFNVYNKLQVTLSSHDVNGLSKRDIKMASFMDKNYN

Summary

Description
Involved in tetrahydrobiopterin biosynthesis.
Catalytic Activity
(4aS,6R)-4a-hydroxy-L-erythro-5,6,7,8-tetrahydrobiopterin = (6R)-L-erythro-6,7-dihydrobiopterin + H2O
Similarity
Belongs to the tRNA nucleotidyltransferase/poly(A) polymerase family.
Belongs to the pterin-4-alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase family.
Keywords
Lyase   Tetrahydrobiopterin biosynthesis  
Feature
chain  Probable pterin-4-alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase
EC Number
4.2.1.96
EMBL
ODYU01005792    SOQ47024.1    AGBW02007949    OWR54394.1    GDQN01005490    JAT85564.1    + More
RSAL01000053    RVE50060.1    KQ460045    KPJ18250.1    AK401306    BAM17928.1    KQ459604    KPI92247.1    GAIX01003521    JAA89039.1    JTDY01006327    KOB66101.1    KQ971354    EFA07130.1    GL769036    EFZ10827.1    KQ977858    KYM99323.1    LBMM01005909    KMQ91105.1    DQ673423    ABG81996.1    KQ435759    KOX75737.1    GL448516    EFN84478.1    KQ980724    KYN14091.1    KQ414621    KOC67600.1    GL887707    EGI70231.1    PYGN01001559    PSN34053.1    ADTU01028278    NEVH01010578    PNF32247.1    KK852478    KDR22975.1    GEZM01037936    JAV81836.1    KQ434787    KZC05311.1    CVRI01000057    CRL02447.1    MTYJ01000133    OQV12970.1    CK326948    KK116615    KFM68242.1    KX898002    ATI15031.1    DS235858    EEB19070.1    GEDC01010471    JAS26827.1    GL438568    EFN68806.1    KK107262    QOIP01000010    EZA53907.1    RLU17706.1    KZ288225    PBC31934.1    IAAA01010135    IAAA01010136    LAA05150.1    PJQL01000029    RCI00999.1    CCYT01000008    CCYT01000333    KV921302    CEG67846.1    CEG82113.1    ORE19922.1    BDGG01000005    GAU98756.1    JPKZ01001747    UYWY01020014    KHN80385.1    VDM40177.1    KQ983112    KYQ47366.1    KZ303875    PHZ07497.1    KV921903    ORE07487.1    GALA01000478    JAA94374.1    AXCM01004309    BABH01030005    BABH01030006    BABH01030007    BABH01030008    AMQM01002737    KB095858    ESO10741.1    CCYT01000424    CEG82969.1    APGK01052220    KB741211    ENN72774.1    KZ303845    PHZ15030.1    KV921879    ORE09118.1    KZ269977    UZAJ01001605    OZC12686.1    VDO33899.1    JH431823    LJIJ01000115    ODN02362.1    CH477256    EAT45864.1    KI207581    ERL95699.1    GAPW01004377    JAC09221.1    KQ976731    KYM76270.1    GAPW01004378    JAC09220.1    GALX01001670    JAB66796.1    KV921339    ORE18089.1    PJQL01000838    RCH92372.1    JI174827    ADY46871.1    JXUM01043026    KQ561347    KXJ78872.1    GAPW01003945    JAC09653.1    GECU01013313    JAS94393.1    RCHS01000120    RMX60775.1    MNPL01004580    OQR76643.1    GDIP01043177    LRGB01000725    JAM60538.1    KZS16236.1    GADI01000609    JAA73199.1    GDIP01056427    JAM47288.1    GEFM01000716    JAP75080.1    LSMT01000140    PFX25880.1    PJQL01000734    RCH93156.1    GDIQ01019444    JAN75293.1    GBBM01005880    JAC29538.1    GBBK01001312    JAC23170.1    GBBM01005879    JAC29539.1    JO843239    AEO34856.1    NEDP02005462    OWF40457.1    GDIP01015202    JAM88513.1    GEBQ01014037    GEBQ01012951    JAT25940.1    JAT27026.1    ABJB010347675    DS653761    EEC02680.1    GL732543    EFX81435.1    AF382144    KK856590    PTY26064.1    GBBK01004814    JAC19668.1   
Pfam
PF01329   Pterin_4a        + More
PF08423   Rad51
PF12627   PolyA_pol_RNAbd
PF01743   PolyA_pol
PF02978   SRP_SPB
PF06870   RNA_pol_I_A49
PF02881   SRP54_N
PF00448   SRP54
Interpro
IPR036428   PCD_sf        + More
IPR001533   Pterin_deHydtase       
IPR036891   Signal_recog_part_SRP54_M_sf       
IPR004125   Signal_recog_particle_SRP54_M       
IPR002646   PolA_pol_head_dom       
IPR020588   RecA_ATP-bd       
IPR013632   DNA_recomb/repair_Rad51_C       
IPR032828   PolyA_RNA-bd       
IPR027417   P-loop_NTPase       
IPR009668   RNA_pol-assoc_fac_A49-like       
IPR036225   SRP/SRP_N       
IPR022941   SRP54       
IPR003593   AAA+_ATPase       
IPR000897   SRP54_GTPase_dom       
IPR042101   SRP54_N_sf       
IPR006325   SRP54_euk       
IPR013822   Signal_recog_particl_SRP54_hlx       
SUPFAM
SSF55248   SSF55248        + More
SSF47446   SSF47446       
SSF52540   SSF52540       
SSF47364   SSF47364       
PDB
4WIL     E-value=8.89756e-29,     Score=309

Ontologies

Topology

Length:
98
Number of predicted TMHs:
0
Exp number of AAs in TMHs:
0.00417999999999999
Exp number, first 60 AAs:
0.00399
Total prob of N-in:
0.54738
inside
1  -  98
 
 

Population Genetic Test Statistics

Pi
210.368292
Theta
182.416624
Tajima's D
0.398594
CLR
1.938909
CSRT
0.489575521223939
Interpretation
Uncertain

Multiple alignment of Orthologues

 
 

Gene Tree

 
 
Copyright@ 2018-2023    Any Comments and suggestions mail to:zhuzl@cqu.edu.cn   渝ICP备19006517号