SGID Silkworm Genome Informatics Database
Gene
KWMTBOMO13249  Validated by peptides from experiments
Pre Gene Modal
BGIBMGA004726
Annotation
PREDICTED:_antichymotrypsin-2-like_[Bombyx_mori]
Full name
Antichymotrypsin-2      
Alternative Name
Antichymotrypsin II
Location in the cell
Extracellular   Reliability : 2.41
 

Sequence

CDS
ATGCCTTATAACTCATGCAATGGGGATCCGAACGCTGTTGCTGGATGTGGAGTAAATTGTAACAGACATTGTTCTGATATCGGCAAAGAATGTCAAAGTTGTGCTGCTGTTTGCTACGAAGACGGCTGCGATTGTAAAGACGGATATTATTACGATGATAACATTAATAAATGTGTTTTACCCGAAGACTGCACTCCTACTTGTGGTAATGATGAAGTCTACAATGATTGTATACAAGGGTACTGCCAACCGAAGAATTGTTCGGAAATAGGGAAACCCGTTGCTTGCCCAAGAATAGATCCCAAGAATTGCATCAAAGGGTGCTTGTGTAAAGAAGACTACGTCAGAGCTGATAATGGAACGTGTATACCAAAAATCGACTGTCCTACTACCAATTCATCGGGAAATGTTGACCAATCCTTGGAAAAACTCCGCAGAGGAAACATGGCATTAGTTGGCCAGTTTCTTTGGGAATTATACAAAATGAATCCAGGACAAAGTTTCGTTACATCACCCGTATCTGTACTCATTCCTTACGGTCAACTAGCGCTATACGCCGTTAGAGAAACTTTAGATCAACTATTAAAGTTTATAAACCTCGACAATAAGGATCAGATCAAGGAAGCTTTCCCCGCTTTGCTTACGAATTATCGGTCTCAAAGCTCAGTTCTTTTGACGGTGGCAGTTAAATGCTACGGCAACATAAATTATCCTTTTACGGACCAGTTTAAGAACGACGCTGTAACTTACTTTGACTCAGAAGGAGAAAATATTGATTTTAAATATGCGAAAGAAGCTGCAGACACAATAAACGGATGGGTCGCAAACAAAACTAATAACTTAATTCAAAATCTTGTCAGCGAAGATTTGTTCAGCGATGACACTAGATTGGTTCTAGTTAACGGCATTTATTTCCTGGGAAATTGGCAAAATCAGTTCAATCCTAATAACACTCGCGATAGAGACTTCTACATCACACCAAACAAAACTAAGTCCATAAAGACTATGTATCAAGAAAACAACTTTAATTATGGAGAAAACGAGATTCTCGATGCACAGATCTTAGAATTGTTCTACAAAGGCGGCAATTCTAGTTTAGTAATCTTGTTACCAAAGAAAAAAGATGGCCTTCTCCAGATGTTAGATAAATTACGAAATTCAGATGAATTATCTAATAGCATTAAATCACTTAGGCAAGAGAAAGTCAAATGTTTCCTACCTAAGATGGATATAGAAACGAACATCGATATAGCAGAACTTTCCCAGAAGCTGAATGTAACCAAAATGTTCGATCCACGATCAGATGATTTCGAAGGAATTTTATTAAATTCGGACCCTGTATATGTTTCTGCTGCAATACAGAAAGCTAAAATCATAGTTGATGAAACTGGAACCGAGGCAGCGGCAGCAACTGTTATACTTCTGTACTCATTTAGAAATGCATTTGATCCTTTATTTGTTCAACAAGATATTTTGGATTCAGATTTACAAGACCATCCACACGTATTCTTCGTTTTGATTAACGATGAACCAATTTTCAGTGGATTGTTCATAGGTGCCTAA
Protein
MPYNSCNGDPNAVAGCGVNCNRHCSDIGKECQSCAAVCYEDGCDCKDGYYYDDNINKCVLPEDCTPTCGNDEVYNDCIQGYCQPKNCSEIGKPVACPRIDPKNCIKGCLCKEDYVRADNGTCIPKIDCPTTNSSGNVDQSLEKLRRGNMALVGQFLWELYKMNPGQSFVTSPVSVLIPYGQLALYAVRETLDQLLKFINLDNKDQIKEAFPALLTNYRSQSSVLLTVAVKCYGNINYPFTDQFKNDAVTYFDSEGENIDFKYAKEAADTINGWVANKTNNLIQNLVSEDLFSDDTRLVLVNGIYFLGNWQNQFNPNNTRDRDFYITPNKTKSIKTMYQENNFNYGENEILDAQILELFYKGGNSSLVILLPKKKDGLLQMLDKLRNSDELSNSIKSLRQEKVKCFLPKMDIETNIDIAELSQKLNVTKMFDPRSDDFEGILLNSDPVYVSAAIQKAKIIVDETGTEAAAATVILLYSFRNAFDPLFVQQDILDSDLQDHPHVFFVLINDEPIFSGLFIGA

Summary

Miscellaneous
The N-terminal section (1-336) is identical to the N-terminal section of the silk moth antitrypsin I (17-352).
Similarity
Belongs to the serpin family.
Keywords
Complete proteome   Direct protein sequencing   Protease inhibitor   Reference proteome   Secreted   Serine protease inhibitor  
Feature
chain  Antichymotrypsin-2
EMBL
MG770320    AXY94922.1    NWSH01002542    PCG68017.1    JN033737    AEW46890.2    + More
BABH01039203    BABH01039204    BABH01039205    BABH01039206    BABH01039207    RSAL01000018    RVE52848.1    JN033738    AEW46891.2    MG770321    AXY94923.1    KQ460883    KPJ11292.1    GDQN01006457    JAT84597.1    KQ459586    KPI97992.1    GDQN01003022    JAT88032.1    GDQN01007288    JAT83766.1    AGBW02015025    OWR40695.1    RVE52846.1    JX524148    AFV46312.1    U58361    AAC47338.1    AB295498    BAF48334.1    AAC47339.1    AB189029    BAD52261.1    AAC47341.1    AAC47335.1    EU040208    ABW17156.1    HQ615869    ADT63775.1    AAC47342.1    AK401396    BAM18018.1    JN400442    AFQ01141.1    KPI97989.1    FJ613795    ACT36274.1    ODYU01002062    SOQ39103.1    FJ613794    FJ613796    ACT36273.1    ACT36275.1    FJ613797    ACT36278.1    MG992370    AXY94808.1    ACT36277.1    ACT36279.1    EU368832    ABY68562.1    FJ763763    ACR56864.1    KR003729    ALD62507.1    AY148483    AAN71632.1    ABY68559.1    ABY68563.1    ABY68561.1    ABY68560.1    AGBW02009121    OWR51607.1    NWSH01000840    PCG73908.1    PCG73905.1    AE013599    AJ428889    AAS64783.1    CAD21901.1    BT125838    AJ428884    AAS64782.1    ADR83723.1    CAD21896.1   
Pfam
PF01826   TIL        + More
PF00079   Serpin
Interpro
IPR036186   Serpin_sf        + More
IPR000215   Serpin_fam       
IPR042178   Serpin_sf_1       
IPR023795   Serpin_CS       
IPR002919   TIL_dom       
IPR042185   Serpin_sf_2       
IPR036084   Ser_inhib-like_sf       
IPR023796   Serpin_dom       
IPR000742   EGF-like_dom       
SUPFAM
SSF57567   SSF57567        + More
SSF56574   SSF56574       
Gene 3D
PDB
1SEK     E-value=5.68576e-59,     Score=578

Ontologies

Topology

Subcellular location
Secreted  
Length:
520
Number of predicted TMHs:
0
Exp number of AAs in TMHs:
0.10772
Exp number, first 60 AAs:
0
Total prob of N-in:
0.00514
outside
1  -  520
 
 

Population Genetic Test Statistics

Pi
153.293792
Theta
19.733854
Tajima's D
0
CLR
1.561678
CSRT
0.368831558422079
Interpretation
Uncertain

Multiple alignment of Orthologues

 
 

Gene Tree

 
 
Peptides ×
Source Sequence Identity Evalue
25860555 QPIQPVSQEDKNDIK 100.00 1e-15
27102218 CYGNINYPFTDQFK 100.00 1e-15
26822097 NCSEIGKPVACPR 95.45 2e-09
25860555 NIIAAGTNTNIDKNHK 95.45 2e-09
27102218 CVIPEDCTPTCGKDEVYNDCIQGYCQPK 95.45 2e-09
26822097 CYGNINYPFTDQFK 100.00 4e-05
25860555 WPEYDPAK 100.00 4e-05
24093152 NCSEIGKPVACPR 100.00 4e-05
27102218 CYGNINYPFTDQFKNDAVTYFDSEGENIDFK 100.00 4e-05
26822097 EPGACIIICYDNACDCK 100.00 1e-04
25860555 NTFTIR 100.00 1e-04
24093152 DEVVVVGFFEK 100.00 1e-04
26822097 MIQASSCTQGCICK 100.00 5e-04
25860555 EHDHCTDIIPAGETK 100.00 5e-04
24093152 CYCSCDINSKPVFISIDGSAIKPR 100.00 5e-04
27102218 IKCNQNEVFDICPAPCPPR 100.00 5e-04
26822097 CPTSNSPGNVDQSIEK 100.00 0.003
25860555 AEFIECDITKDIER 100.00 0.003
24093152 NCIVDSVSYNDEEAEMK 100.00 0.003
27102218 AENGICIPGEK 100.00 0.003
Copyright@ 2018-2023    Any Comments and suggestions mail to:zhuzl@cqu.edu.cn   渝ICP备19006517号