SGID Silkworm Genome Informatics Database
Gene
KWMTBOMO04841
Pre Gene Modal
BGIBMGA008036
Annotation
PREDICTED:_tyrosine_kinase_receptor_Cad96Ca_isoform_X2_[Amyelois_transitella]
Full name
Tyrosine kinase receptor Cad96Ca      
Alternative Name
Cadherin-96Ca
Tyrosine kinase receptor HD-14
Location in the cell
Cytoplasmic   Reliability : 2.879
 

Sequence

CDS
ATGATTCGTTGTGTGTGTATAGGAAAGAAAGGGGAGCAGATAGTAGCTGTGAAGACCCTGAAAGAGAATGCCTCAGAAAAGGAAAAGACTGATTTGCTGCAAGAGTTGATCGTGATGAAGAACCTTGGACCACATCCCAATGTCGTCCGCCTCATCGGATGCTGTACTGAAAAGGAGCCAACCCTGGTGATCATGGAGTTTGTGAGTCTCGGCAAGCTGCAGCAGTTCCTGCGAGACTCCCGCGCCGAGCGCCACTACGGGAACACTCACGGAGGCAGCCAGTTCCTTACCTCGCGTGATCTCACTCACTTCGCCTTCCAAGTCGCCAGGGGAATGGACTTTCTTAGCTCGAAGGGGATAATTCACAGAGATCTCGCGGCTAGGAACGTGCTGATAACAGAAGAACGAACCTGCAAAGTTGCGGACTTTGGGTTTGCGCGAGATGTCGGCGGCAGCCACGTCTACGAGCGGAAGAGCGACGGGCGGCTGCCCATCAGATGGATGGCGCCTGAATCACTATACGATGATATATTTAGTGTCAAGTCTGATATCTGGAGTTTCGGAGTACTCCTCTGGGAGATTGTCACCCTTGGATCTACGCCCTATCCTGGGCTCTCCGCTGGAGACGTGATGAGAAAGGTCCGCGACGGTCACCGCCTCGAGAAGCCGGAGCACTGTCGTCGAGAGCTGTACAATATCATGTACTACTGCTGGGAAGCTGAACCCTCAGCTCGACCAGACTTCAAGGAGATAGTAGCCATGCTGGAGAAACTGCTGTGTACCGAGATGGATTACATAGAACTAGAGAGGTTTCCAGACCACTCTTATTATAATGTTCAGAATTTGGATGGAGAAAAATTATAA
Protein
MIRCVCIGKKGEQIVAVKTLKENASEKEKTDLLQELIVMKNLGPHPNVVRLIGCCTEKEPTLVIMEFVSLGKLQQFLRDSRAERHYGNTHGGSQFLTSRDLTHFAFQVARGMDFLSSKGIIHRDLAARNVLITEERTCKVADFGFARDVGGSHVYERKSDGRLPIRWMAPESLYDDIFSVKSDIWSFGVLLWEIVTLGSTPYPGLSAGDVMRKVRDGHRLEKPEHCRRELYNIMYYCWEAEPSARPDFKEIVAMLEKLLCTEMDYIELERFPDHSYYNVQNLDGEKL

Summary

Catalytic Activity
ATP + L-tyrosyl-[protein] = ADP + H(+) + O-phospho-L-tyrosyl-[protein]
Similarity
Belongs to the protein kinase superfamily. Tyr protein kinase family.
Belongs to the protein kinase superfamily. Tyr protein kinase family. Fibroblast growth factor receptor subfamily.
Keywords
ATP-binding   Complete proteome   Glycoprotein   Kinase   Membrane   Nucleotide-binding   Receptor   Reference proteome   Signal   Transferase   Transmembrane   Transmembrane helix   Tyrosine-protein kinase  
Feature
chain  Tyrosine kinase receptor Cad96Ca
EC Number
2.7.10.1
EMBL
BABH01023298    BABH01023299    KQ459185    KPJ03401.1    AGBW02004596    OWR55389.1    + More
KZ150019    PZC74920.1    NWSH01000593    PCG75466.1    JTDY01008637    KOB64468.1    KQ461198    KPJ06006.1    GEDC01022808    JAS14490.1    KQ971311    KYB29498.1    EEZ99365.2    CH477202    EAT48125.1    GDHF01028860    JAI23454.1    EZ000527    ACJ64401.1    ATLV01013341    KE524854    KFB37696.1    GEDC01004493    JAS32805.1    GEZM01018836    JAV90014.1    NEVH01019075    PNF22936.1    AAAB01008986    EAA00411.4    GDHF01006322    GDHF01000150    JAI45992.1    JAI52164.1    AXCM01005361    AXCN02001069    ADMH02000941    ETN64618.1    CH940650    EDW66463.2    PNF22937.1    CH933806    EDW13718.1    KRG00601.1    KK119959    KFM77176.1    DS235879    EEB19908.1    GBXI01016712    GBXI01006214    JAC97579.1    JAD08078.1    GAKP01001250    GAKP01001249    JAC57702.1    CH916369    EDV93872.1    CH964272    EDW83975.1    ACPB03025231    GAMC01014938    GAMC01014937    JAB91617.1    KB631762    ERL85918.1    APGK01035525    KB740927    ENN77996.1    JRES01000456    KNC31028.1    CH902617    EDV42271.1    GDHF01028616    JAI23698.1    GEDV01003033    JAP85524.1    OUUW01000007    SPP83225.1    CM000364    EDX14367.1    CH954182    EDV53722.1    CM000160    EDW98805.1    KRK04485.1    KRK04486.1    KRK04487.1    AE014297    AY070958    BT001586    BT001657    AJ002910    GACK01002148    JAA62886.1    GBHO01034270    GBHO01026032    JAG09334.1    JAG17572.1    CH480848    EDW51170.1    KQ980126    KYN17575.1    LBMM01011027    KMQ87074.1    GFAC01005470    JAT93718.1    KQ982510    KYQ55624.1    CCAG010016126    CCAG010016127    GL448535    EFN84389.1    KK108395    EZA46721.1    GECZ01028461    JAS41308.1    GEBQ01004176    JAT35801.1    KQ976973    KYN06731.1    LJIJ01000175    ODN01033.1    KQ414710    KOC63013.1    QOIP01000006    RLU21254.1    GL888493    EGI60127.1    ADTU01027670    ADTU01027671    ADTU01027672    KQ981682    KYN38069.1    KQ976698    KYM77491.1    GDHC01016751    JAQ01878.1    AJWK01020155    AJWK01020156    KQ435912    KOX68855.1    GFDF01007032    JAV07052.1    KQ762449    OAD55867.1    KK121315    KFM80217.1    KQ434850    KZC08588.1    KT355583    ALV82502.1    AAZX01005875    AAZX01005912    JH430009    KZ288297    PBC28915.1    GL732616    EFX70901.1    GDIQ01073390    JAN21347.1    GDIP01074495    JAM29220.1    GDIP01059293    JAM44422.1    ABLF02027583    JXJN01011290    JXJN01011291    GDIP01187562    JAJ35840.1    GL441764    EFN64322.1    GDIP01114383    JAL89331.1    GGMR01005267    MBY17886.1    GDIP01019466    JAM84249.1    GDIP01105929    JAL97785.1    GDIQ01004981    JAN89756.1   
Pfam
PF07714   Pkinase_Tyr
Interpro
IPR020635   Tyr_kinase_cat_dom        + More
IPR008266   Tyr_kinase_AS       
IPR000719   Prot_kinase_dom       
IPR011009   Kinase-like_dom_sf       
IPR001245   Ser-Thr/Tyr_kinase_cat_dom       
IPR015919   Cadherin-like_sf       
IPR017441   Protein_kinase_ATP_BS       
IPR002126   Cadherin-like_dom       
IPR013083   Znf_RING/FYVE/PHD       
SUPFAM
SSF56112   SSF56112        + More
SSF49313   SSF49313       
Gene 3D

Ontologies

Topology

Subcellular location
Membrane  
Length:
287
Number of predicted TMHs:
0
Exp number of AAs in TMHs:
0.81035
Exp number, first 60 AAs:
0.00137
Total prob of N-in:
0.14005
outside
1  -  287
 
 

Population Genetic Test Statistics

Pi
193.040051
Theta
160.886098
Tajima's D
0.294219
CLR
0.598256
CSRT
0.452427378631068
Interpretation
Uncertain

Multiple alignment of Orthologues

 
 

Gene Tree

 
 
Copyright@ 2018-2023    Any Comments and suggestions mail to:zhuzl@cqu.edu.cn   渝ICP备19006517号